Sugar Rush Super Scatter

Sugar Rush Super Scatter: Our Full Review

by Pragmatic Play

RTP
96.58%
Volatility level
High
Max win
50,000x
Layout
7x7
Paylines and ways
Cluster pays
Released
15/01/2026
RTP
96.58%
Max win
50,000x
Paylines and ways
Cluster pays

Marked spots carry over through every Free Spin

Sugar Rush Super Scatter is the fourth Sugar Rush, and it keeps more than it changes. Cluster pays still counts blocks of five symbols joined horizontally or vertically. The Tumble still clears winners and drops new ones from above. Marked spots still double with each explosion, up to x1024. What this entry adds sits on top of that: a Super Scatter that pays up to 50,000x on its own, and Free Spins where the marked spots never reset between spins. The published return is 96.58%, higher than any earlier game in the family, while volatility stays High. The family formula is intact here. The ceiling placed over it is what is new.

Available at

  1. 1XBET Friday deposits unlock a 40 percent reload up to $180. The trigger is a cash payment of $20 or more. It runs once every Friday per verified account. Wagering is thirty-five times within five days. Claim offer
18+

Casino links here are sponsored partnerships.

Set a budget before you play, and remember this is meant for enjoyment, not profit.

Paytable symbols

Symbol Role in game x5x6x7x8x9x10x11x12x13x14x15x1x2x3x4
Pink/magenta striped lollipopHigh1.001.501.752.002.505.007.5015.0035.0070.00150.00
Orange/amber heart-shaped jelly candyHigh0.751.001.251.502.004.006.0012.5030.0060.00100.00
Magenta/pink jelly beanHigh0.500.751.001.251.503.004.5010.0020.0040.0060.00
Green star-shaped candyHigh0.400.500.751.001.252.003.005.0010.0020.0040.00
Red gummy bearLow0.300.400.500.751.001.502.503.508.0015.0030.00
Purple gummy bearLow0.250.300.400.500.751.252.003.006.0012.0025.00
Orange/gold gummy bearLow0.200.250.300.400.501.001.502.505.0010.0020.00
SCATTERScatter
SUPER SCATTERScatter100.00500.005,000.0050,000.00

Step-by-step guide to playing

Sugar Rush Super Scatter pays for clusters of five or more connected candies on a 7x7 grid. There are no paylines. Every paid round follows one loop: confirm the stake, start the spin, let the Tumble resolve. Wins explode, mark cells, and can raise a Multiplier on each marked spot.

  1. Confirm the stake The game opens with a bet already active beside CREDIT. Use the minus and plus buttons or the bet menu to change it. CREDIT and BET labels toggle between coins and cash view when clicked.
  2. Start the round Press SPIN, SPACE or ENTER. Symbols fall into the 49 cells. Any block of five or more matching candies connected horizontally or vertically pays. Special Bets and BUY FEATURE offer optional branches before the spin.
  3. Follow the Tumble Winning symbols explode and new ones drop from above until no cluster remains. Explosions mark cells and add doubling Multipliers, which clear after the sequence. Three or more Scatter-type symbols anywhere award Free Spins, where marks persist.

Screenshots

Bankroll strategy and session volatility

Sugar Rush Super Scatter offers three paid ways to alter a round: raise scatter density, pre-load multipliers on each base spin, or buy the feature outright. Each changes cost and starting state, none changes the random resolution that follows.

Ante Bet trades price for trigger odds

Ante Bet costs 5x the base bet per spin. It raises the natural Free Spins chance tenfold and disables the buy option while active. RTP moves from 96.58% to 96.56%. It does not touch payout values or multipliers.

Super Spins pre-load the grid at steep prices

Super Spin 1 costs 10x and seeds random cells with x2 to x128 each spin. Super Spin 2 costs 250x and fixes x32 on all 49 cells. Marks still clear after each tumble sequence, so persistence is not included.

Buying the feature skips the wait, not the variance

Standard Free Spins cost 100x, Super Free Spins 500x with x2 on every cell. A $2.00 buy returned $27.10 in testing; recovery is not assured. The 50,000x cap can end any round early and forfeit remaining spins.

How the game plays out

One 7x7 grid carries all three modes. Five connected symbols pay and tumble, and exploded cells gain doubling multipliers up to x1024. The difference between modes is how long those multipliers survive: they reset per spin in the base game and persist for a whole round in both free-spins versions.

Base Game
A spin pays any block of five or more symbols connected horizontally or vertically, then tumbles until no win remains. A cell exploded twice gains an x2 multiplier that doubles per further hit, capped at x1024. Multipliers in one win add together, but all marked spots vanish when the tumble sequence ends. Ante Bet costs 5x and raises trigger odds tenfold; two Super Spin options seed starting multipliers at 10x or 250x.
Free Spins (Standard)
Three to seven scatter-type symbols award 10, 12, 15, 20 or 30 spins, and the same table applies to retriggers. Marked spots and their multipliers now stay in place for the entire round and keep doubling toward x1024 across every spin. Buying this round costs 100x the total bet, with no multipliers pre-placed on the grid.
Super Free Spins
The trigger counts, spin awards, retriggers and persistence rules match the standard round exactly. What changes is the starting state: all 49 cells open with an x2 multiplier already attached, so accumulation begins from x2 everywhere instead of zero. This pre-seeded version is buyable for 500x the total bet, five times the standard price.

Device compatibility

Auto-spin feature
Yes

Stake range

Lowest bet allowed
0.20
Maximum bet
60,000.00
Currency
USD

Bonus offers

Bonus buy available
Yes · Cost 100.00x
Ante bet
5.00x

Choose a bonus buy option

Standard pick Free Spins Cost 100.00x
Super Free Spins Cost 500.00x

What this slot offers

Ante BetCluster Pays
Free SpinsMultiplier
ScatterTumble

Game themes

Dishes and cuisine

Final verdict

Pros

  • RTP spans only 96.50 to 96.58 percent over all six modes, so any paid extra buys swing, not worse odds.
  • Marked cells survive the whole free spins round and double up to x1024, concentrating real value there.
  • Four Super Scatters in one trigger combination pay 50000x, matching the full win cap outright.

Weaknesses

  • Five-symbol clusters return 0.2x to 1x the stake, so most base spins cost more than they pay.

Sugar Rush Super Scatter holds its return almost flat across every mode, so the choice between base play, the Ante Bet and the 500x Super Free Spins is purely a question of appetite for variance. The base round feeds the bonus rather than paying, and the persistent doubling cells carry the result. This build suits a player who budgets for bought rounds and accepts that no buy guarantees recovery.

30/09/2026 Published on